Visa

Attendees with a valid U.S. passport can enter the Republic of Korea without a visa for a stay of up to 90 days for purposes in the Republic of Korea of business or as a tourist.

For Visas

Attendees should contact the Embassy/Consulate in their area for country-specific regulations on travel to South Korea.

Attendees may be asked to provide some or all of the following:

- Original passport (with at least 6 months until the expiration date and one unused visa page).
- One original passport photo that was taken within the last 6 months. Passport photos must have a light colored background, be 2" by 2" in size and must be on photo paper.
- One completed and signed visa application form
 

Quick Links


Register