Society Donors

The Society gratefully acknowledges the 2013 members who made donations to Society programs. Donations allow for the growth each year in student and international travel awards, public affairs involvement, Society Awards, and other outreach activities that could not otherwise be undertaken. The names of the Society donors are listed below.

 $250–$500

Brown, Henry G.
Frauenfelder, Hans
Gough, Craig A.
Soto, Ana-Maria

$100–$250

Armstrong, Clay M.
Behrends, Jan C.
Blaustein, Mordecai P.
Brennan, Richard G.
Caspar, Donald L D
Chazin, Walter J.
Chernomordik, Leonid V.
Cheung, Herbert C.
Clark, Eloise E.
Cooke, Ian M.
Cooke, Roger
Correa, Ana M.
Cross, Timothy A.
Crothers, Donald M.
Curtis, Adam S.
Dyson, Jane
Greenfield, Norma J.
Holloway, Peter W.
Jakes, Karen S.
Koeppe, Roger E.
Lee, Raphael C.
Ludescher, Richard D.
Maduke, Merritt
Mindell, Joseph A.
Nordenskiöld, Lars
Nowoslawski, Joseph F.
Olson, John S.
Padilla, Emelia H.
Pappu, Rohit V.
Piston, David W.
Reedy, Michael K.
Scott, H. Larry
Stauffacher, Cynthia V.
White, Stephen H.
Yeh, Yin
Yoshikawa, Shinya
Yount, Ralph G.
Zimmer, Thomas

$50–$99

Aebi, Ueli
Ballas, Samir, K
Banaszak, Leonard J.
Banda, Phillip W.
Barkley, Mary D.
Boudker, Olga
Brand, Ludwig
Branton, Daniel
Cafiso, David S.
Chin, Jean
Clegg, James S.
Colecraft, Henry M.
Davis, James H.
Discher, Dennis E.
Eichhorn, Gunther L.
Franzini-Armstrong, Clara
Gershenson, Anne
Harvey, Stephen C.
Hingorani, Manju M.
Hitchcock-DeGregori,
Sarah E.
Holzwarth, George M.
Izu, Leighton T.
Karpinski, Edward
Lee, James C.
Luther, Pradeep K.
Meyer, E. Gerald
Morais Cabral, Joao H.
Ohnishi, Tomoko
Philipson, Louis H.
Quiocho, Florante
Ripoche, Pierre
Sakamoto, Takeshi
Saotome, Masao

 

Sinsheimer, Robert L.
Smith, Jerry C.
Sprang, Stephen
Tombola, Francesco
Zablow, Leonard

Under $50

Abdulkader, Fernando
Abel, Stéphane
Adelstein, Robert S.
Aguilella, Vicente M.
Akten, Ebru
Amuzescu, Bogdan P.
Andrews, Andrew J.
Ansevin, Allen T.
Aulabaugh, Ann E.
Aygun, Hatice
Azizov, Vugar
Baginski, Maciej
Bagur Quetglas, Rafaela C.
Baker, Nathan A.
Beck, Brian W.
Berger, James
Berger, Robert L.
Berlin, Joshua R.
Berman, Helen M.
Beuning, Penny
Blab, Gerhard A.
Blackman, Carl F.
Blank, Paul S.
Bleecker, Joan V.
Bollensdorff, Christian
Bondarenko, Vladimir E.
Bonnette, William G.
Brandenburg, Klaus
Brandt, Philip W.
Braswell, Emory H.
Braun, Andrew P.
Brewer, John M.
Bruening, Beate-Annette
Bullitt, Esther
Cala, Steven E.
Cappuccio, Jenny A.
Castaneda, Carlos A.
Chapman, Edwin R.
Chavent, Matthieu G.
Clark, Nicholas J.
Collins, Anthony
Copello, Julio A.
Coppey-Moisan, Maite
Coutinho, Ana
Craig, Roger W.
Csordas, Gyorgy
de Lanerolle, Primal
Dedkova, Elena N.
Demontis, Gian Carlo
Dilger, James P.
Dreizen, Paul
Drozd, John J.
Dunker, A. Keith
Dunlap, David D.
Elson, Elliot L.
Escalada, Artur
Fidy, Judit
Finzi, Laura
Fleischer, Daniel A.
Foit, Linda
Foster, Margaret C.
Frenster, John H.
Fried, Michael G.
Fuchs, Franklin
Fulbright, Robert M.
Furuike, Shou
Garcia, Maria C.
Garcia de la Torre, Jose
Garini, Yuval
Gaspers, Lawrence D.
Geeves, Michael A.
Glazier, James A.
Goldberg, Jacob M.
Goni, Felix M.
Gonzalez Gallego, Teresa,
Gonzalez Jr., Ruben L.
Gonzalez-Ros, Jose M

Goodman, Miriam B.
Gorfe, Alemayehu A.
Grage, Stephan L.
Gratton, Enrico
Green, Michael E.
Guilford, William H.
Haas, Ryan M.
Hall, Carol K.
Harper, Paul E.
Hatcher-Skeers, Mary E.
Haugh, Jason M.
Heerklotz, Heiko H.
Helliwell, Ray M.
Hellmann, Nadja
Henry, Nelly
Henzler-Wildman,
Katherine A.
Heuck, Alejandro P.
Hingerty, Brian E.
Hobiger, Kirstin
Hoffman, Ryan
Horkay, Ferenc
Horkayne-Szakaly, Iren
Hoskins, Aaron A.
Huang, Yao-Te
Inoue, Yasuhiro
Ishihara, Keiko
Itoh, Hiroyasu
Iwamoto, Hiroyuki
James, Andrew F.
Janke, Jonathan J.
Jimenez, Ralph
Johnson-Chavarria, Eric M.
Kapanidis, Achillefs N.
Kemple, Marvin D.
Kenney, Linda J.
Kensler, Robert W.
Kimura, Junko
Kimura, Tadashi
Kimura, Tetsunari
Knoll, Wolfgang
Kono, Masahiro
Korepanova, Alla
Kouznetsov, Serguei
Lamb, Don C.
Lampe, Andre
Lattman, Eaton E.
Lawson, Catherine,
Lecomte, Juliette T.
Lee, Chuan P.
Lemke, Edward A.
Leuba, Sanford H.
Leuchtag, Richard H.
Lingle, Chris
Longo, Marjorie L.
Lopez de Victoria, Aliana
López-Redondo, Fernando
Lorigan, Gary A.
Lucia, Sabina
Lukashkin, Andrei N.
Lymn, Richard W.
Lysakowski, Anna
Macgregor, Roderick D.
Maeda, Yuichiro
Mansson, Alf L.
Marquês, Joaquim T.
Matsunami, Hideyuki
Mattheis, James R.
Matthews, Kathleen S.
McCarty, Nael A.
Miller, Keith W.
Miller, Jay H.
Mironov, Sergej L.
Moller, Jesper V.
Moran, Nava
Murthy, Venkatesh N.
Nagle, John F.
Naumann, Christoph A.
Nemec, Kathleen N.
Niemeyer, Barbara A.
Nossal, Ralph J.
Okun, Ilya
Osbakken, Mary D.
Otterstrom, Jason J.
Otto, Michael R.
Panteleev, Mikhail A.
Parker, Kevin K.
Parness, Jerome
Perez, Guillermo J.
Petrache, Horia I.
Pilarczyk, Goetz C.
Poburko, Damon
Pohl, Elena E.
Polder, Hans Reiner
Pollard, Thomas D.
Preisler, Richard S.
Prevarskaya, Natacha
Puglisi, Jose L.
Puria, Sunil
Radermacher, Michael
Ram, Sripad
Ramirez-Alvarado, Marina
Ramsey, Scott I.
Randall, Cynthia S.
Rebouças, Nancy
Reif, Bernd
Reporter, Minocher
Rettig, Jens
Richardson, Jane S.
Richardson, David C.
Roberts, Daniel M.
Roche, Camille J.
Ruzicka, Jan A.
Rydqvist, Bo J.
Sadowski, John P.
Salgado, Jesus
Samatey, Fadel A.
Sargent, David F.
Scheuer, Todd
Sciamanna, Michele
Seabra, Maria B.
Sekatskii, Sergey K.
Shea, Madeline A.
Sheppard, Asher R.
Sherman, Arthur
Shillcock, Julian C.
Sondermann, Holger
Sonnichsen, Frank D.
Sosnick, Tobin R.
Spangler, Robert A.
Stark, Ruth E.
Stewart, Martin P.
Stine, Keith J.
Stroffekova, Katarina
Tang, Bin
Taylor, Kenneth A.
Tees, David
Tobias, Douglas J.
Toombes, Gilman E.
Umemura, Kazuo
Vais, Horia
Valenzuela, Carmen
vandeVen, Martin J.
Veenstra, Richard D.
Vergani, Paola
Verma, Santosh K.
Vinogradova, Tatiana M.
Vissing, Thomas
von Hippel, Peter H.
Wade, Rebecca C.
Wei, Aguan D.
Wessels, Laura R.
Wetzler, Modi
Willsky, Gail R.
Yoda, Takao
Yoon, Tae-Young
Yoshimura, Kenjiro
Yosmanovich, Donna A.
Yu, Hao, Y.
Yurke, Bernard
Zacharias, Martin
Zerbe, Oliver
Zhadin,Nickolay N.
Zhang,Xiao-Dong
Zimmerman,Anita L.
Zoppe, Monica
Zuckermann, Martin J.