Society Donors

The Society gratefully acknowledges the 2012 members who made donations to Society programs. Donations allow for the growth each year in student and international travel awards, public affairs involvement, Society Awards, and other outreach activities that could not otherwise be undertaken. The names of the Society donors are listed below.

$100–$250

Armstrong, M. Clay
Behrends, C. Jan
Berneche, Simon
Blaustein, P. Mordecai
Branton, Daniel
Brennan, G. Richard
Brown, G. Henry
Caspar, Donald L D
Cooke, M. Ian
Cooke, Roger
Cross, A. Timothy
Curtis, S. Adam
Dyson, Jane
Eaton, A. William
Engelman, M. Donald
Frauenfelder, Hans
Gough, A. Craig
Gray, M. Emily
Greenfield, J. Norma
Haines, H. Thomas
Holloway, W. Peter
Jakes, S. Karen
Kass, S. Robert
Koeppe, E. Roger
Ludescher, D. Richard
Maduke, Merritt
Mindell, A. Joseph
Nordenskiöld, Lars
Olson, S. John
Pappu, V. Rohit
Parness, Jerome
Piston, W. David
Pollard, D. Thomas
Reedy, K. Michael
Reporter, Minocher
Saotome, Masao
Setlow, B. Richard
Stauffacher, V. Cynthia
Yeh, Yin
Yount, G. Ralph
Zimmer, Thomas

$50–$99

Banaszak, J. Leonard
Barr, M. Edward
Brand, Ludwig
Cafiso, S. David
Colecraft, M. Henry
Correa, M. Ana
Discher, E. Dennis
Eichhorn, L. Gunther
Elson, L. Elliot
Franzini-Armstrong, Clara
Gershenson, Anne
Gratton, Enrico
Helliwell, M. Ray
Holzwarth, M. George
Izu, T. Leighton
Kellermayer, S. Miklós
Kirschner, B. Leonard
Kouznetsov, Serguei
Lee, C. Raphael
Lemieux, M. Joanne
Lymn, W. Richard
MacDonald, C. Robert
Merzlyakov, Mikhail
Moller, V. Jesper
Morais, Cabral H. Joao
Ohnishi, Tomoko
Padilla, H. Emelia
Poburko, Damon
Ripoche, Pierre
Scott, H. Larry
Sprang, Stephen
Taylor, A. Kenneth
Tombola, Francesco
Zablow, Leonard
Zhao, Chenchao

Under $50

Abdulkader, Fernando
Abel, Stéphane
Abercrombie, David
Abilez, Oscar
Abraham, L. Robert
Adelstein, S. Robert
Aguade, Cabanas Rafael
Aguilella, M. Vicente
Akhavan, Ramin
Alvarez de Toledo, Guillermo
Amuzescu, P. Bogdan
Andersen, H. Lars
Anderson, S. Kurt
Angelova, I. Miglena
Ashmore, F. Jonathan
Aulabaugh, E. Ann
Baginski, Maciej
Banda, W. Phillip
Barker, S. Clive
Barkley, D. Mary
Barrick, Doug
Bass, T. Gregory
Bayly, Philip
Beaumont, Jacques
Bengtsson, H. Linda
Berger, L. Robert
Berger, James
Berman, M. Helen
Beth, H. Albert
Bezrukov, M. Sergey
Blab, A. Gerhard
Blackman, F. Carl
Blank, S. Paul
Blick, H. Robert
Bollmann, Stefan
Bondarenko, E. Vladimir
Bowie, U. James
Brandenburg, Klaus
Brauchi, E. Sebastian
Braun, P. Andrew
Brewer, M. John
Buchet, Rene
Burston, Steven
Campbell, Bruce
Casini, Simona
Castaneda, A. Carlos
Catanese, J. Daniel
Chen, Yuan
Chen-Izu, Ye
Chin, Jean
Chou, Chia-Fu
Chyan, Chia-Lin
Clegg, S. James
Connamacher, H. Robert
Cook, C. Erik
Copello, A. Julio
Coppey-Moisan, Maite
Corless, M. Joseph
Coutinho, Ana
Craig, W. Roger
Creamer, P. Trevor
Csordas, Gyorgy
Czech, P. Michael
Davidoff, J. Amy
Davis, H. James
De Almeida, F. Rodrigo
DeLauder, F. Saundra
Demontis, Gian Carlo
Diggins, M. Patrick
Ding, Jiu-Ping
Dreizen, Paul
Drozd, J. John
Eggleton, D. Charles
Engel, Jutta
Escalada, Artur
Fanucci, E. Gail
Fatma, Briki
Ferreira, R. Gonzalo
Fidy, Judit
Finzi, Laura
Fleck, W. Mark
Fodor, Laszlo
Forero-Shelton, Manu
Francini, Fabio
French, J. Robert
Fried, G. Michael
Fromme, Petra
Fujimoto, S. Bryant
Fulbright, M. Robert
Furuike, Shou
Futia, L. Gregory
Galaz-Montoya,
Jesus-Gerardo
Garcia, C. Maria
Garde, Shekhar
Garini, Yuval
Garone, M. Louise
Gasnier, Bruno
Gerisch, Guenther
Gessmann, B. Dennis
Gibson, A. Emily
Gilmanshin, Rudolf
Glazier, A. James
Goldstein, A. David
Goñi, M. Felix
Gonzalez-Ishida, Itzel
Gonzalez-Ros, M. Jose
Goodman, B. Miriam
Gorfe, A. Alemayemu
Grage, L. Stephan
Grant, G. Gian Paola
Green, E. Michael
Gudlur, Aparna
Guilford, H. William
Gulbis, M. Jacqueline
Hagins, A. William
Hanck, A. Dorothy
Harper, E. Paul
Harris, C. Robert
Haugh, M. Jason
Heerklotz, H. Heiko
Heiss, H. Arthur
Helfrich, Wolfgang
Heneghan, F. John
Henry, Nelly
Henzler-Wildman, A. Katherine
Hess, T. Samuel
Hester, C. Brooke
Hingerty, E. Brian
Hitchcock-DeGregori, E. Sarah
Holle, W. Andrew
Hori, Yuuichi
Horkay, Ferenc
Horkayne-Szakaly, Iren
Hoskins, A. Aaron
Huang, Yao-Te
Inoue, Yuichi
Irianto, Jerome
Irving, C. Thomas
Ishihara, Keiko
Itoh, Hiroyasu
James, F. Andrew
Jeong, Daun
Jimenez, Ralph
Jimenez Garduno, M. Aura
Johnson-Chavarria, M. Eric
Kalik, M. Zane
Kapanidis, N. Achillefs
Karpinski, Edward
Katoh, Kaoru
Kaxiras, Efthimios
Kemple, D. Marvin
Kepten, Eldad
Kielkopf, L. Clara
King, A. Jonathan

 

Kirk, R. William
Knutson, R. Jay
Kobirumaki-Shimozawa, Fuyu
Korepanova, Alla
Kotnik, Tadej
Krantz, A. Bryan
Kubitscheck, Ulrich
Lamb, C. Don
Lattanzio, A. Frank
Lecomte, T. Juliette
Lee, C. James
Lee, Peter
Lee, Hyun-Jung
Lee, Noah
Lee, Kyoung Jin
Lemieux, M. Joanne
Lemke, A. Edward
Leuba, H. Sanford
Lipicky, J. Raymond
Logothetis, Nikos
Long, Mian
Longo, L. Marjorie
Lucia, Sabina
Lysakowski, Anna
Macgregor, D. Roderick
Maeda, Yuichiro
Mancarella, Salvatore
Manno, D. Carlo
Mansson, L. Alf
Martinez, A. Vincent
Matthews, S. Kathleen
Matulis, Daumantas
McCarty, A. Nael
McConnell, M. Harden
McKnight, C. James
McLaughlin, A. William
Meshcheryakov, Vladimir
Mildvan, S. Albert
Millare, Brent
Miller, W. Keith
Mironov, L. Sergej
Morin, Sebastien
Mozer, J. Thomas
Murdaugh, E. Anne
Muto, Etsuko
Nagarajaram, A.
Hampapathalu
Nagle, F. John
Naumann, A. Christoph
Niemeyer, A. Barbara
Norheim, S. Eivind
Nossal, J. Ralph
Nowoslawski, F. Joseph
Ochi, Rikuo
Otto, R. Michael
Palmer, A. Cynthia
Parsegian, V. Adrian
Peng, W. Jeffrey
Petrache, I. Horia
Pfeiffer, A. Zachary
Pinaud, Fabien
Plested, J. Andrew
Poburko, Damon
Pohl, E. Elena
Polder, Hans Reiner
Pontani, J. Lea-Laetitia
Preisler, S. Richard
Prestegard, H. James
Puglisi, Jose Luis
Radenovic, Aleksandra
Radermacher, Michael
Ram, Sripad
Ramirez-Alvarado, Marina
Randall, S. Cynthia
Regnier, Michael
Reif, Bernd
Rettig, Jens
Richardson, S. Jane
Richardson, C. David
Ritort, Felix
Robia, L. Seth
Robison, Patrick
Roland, Christopher
Rousseau, Eric
Rozinek, Sarah
Russell-McKenzie, Elisabeth
Rydqvist, J. Bo
Rydqvist, J. Bo
Sadowski, P. John
Sakakibara, Hitoshi
Sakamoto, Takeshi
Samelson, J. Avi
Sargent, F. David
Scarlata, F. Suzanne
Schild, Laurent
Schneider, L. Donald
Schwartz, S. Russell
Schweitzer-Stenner, Reinhard
Seabra, B. Maria
Sekatskii, K. Sergey
Sethaphong, Latsavongsakda
Shea, A. Madeline
Sheppard, R. Asher
Sherman, Arthur
Shillcock, C. Julian
Sidorova, Y. Nina
Siegel, Edward
Siegel, P. David
Sinsheimer, L. Robert
Smith, C. Jerry
Sondermann, Holger
Soto, Ana-Maria
Spangler, A. Robert
Sripathi, Kamali
Stevens, J. Mark
Stine, J. Keith
Stockner, Thomas
Sumit, Madhuresh
Szent-Gyorgyi, G.Andrew
Tees, David
Thaker, M. Tarjani
Thomasson, A. Kathryn
Toepfer, N. Christopher
Toombes, E. Gilman
Tseng, Gea-Ny
Umemura, Kazuo
Valenzuela, Carmen
Vergani, Paola
Vinogradova, M.Tatiana
Vissing, Thomas
Volders, G. Paul
von Hippel, H. Peter
Wachtveitl, Josef
Wehbi, L. Vanessa
Wei, D. Aguan
Weinrich, Michael
Weisshaar, C. James
White, H. Stephen
Whittembury, Guillermo
Windsor, William
Won, Amy
Woodson, Sarah
Wright, M. Ernest
Ye, Shen
Yoda, Takao
Yoon, Tae-Young
Yoshikawa, Shinya
Yosmanovich, A.Donna
Yurke, Bernard
Zankov, P. Dimitar
Zhadin, N. Nickolay
Zhang, Hailiang
Zhou, Ming-Ming
Zhukovsky, A. Mikhail
Zimmermann, Wolfram-Hubertus

 December 2012 Table of Contents