Society Donors

The Society gratefully acknowledges the 2011 members who made donations to Society programs. The names of the Society donors are listed below. Donations allow for the growth each year in student and international travel awards, public affairs involvement, Society Awards, and other outreach activities that could not otherwise be undertaken.

$100–$250                      

$50–$99

Aebi, Ueli
Armstrong, Clay
Bagatolli, Luis
Bolen, D. Wayne
Brennan, Richard
Brown, Henry
Caspar, Donald L D
Chernomordik, Leonid
Correa, Ana
Cross, Timothy
Curtis, Adam
Dilger, James
Donaldson, Sue
Dyson, Jane
Eaton, William
Frauenfelder, Hans
Gough, Craig
Harvey, Stephen
Holloway, Peter
Koeppe, Roger
Lee, Raphael
Lipicky, Raymond
Ludescher, Richard
Maduke, Merritt
Mindell, Joseph
Nordenskiöld, Lars
Olson, John
Pappu, Rohit
Piston, David
Reedy, Michael
Reporter, Minocher
Shaw, Walter
Shea, Madeline
Solaro, R. John
Stass, Dmitri
Stauffacher, Cynthia
Wright, Ernest
Yount, Ralph
Yu, Leepo
Zhou, Ming-Ming
Zimmer, Thomas
Adelstein, Robert
Barr, Edward
Beaumont, Jacques
Behrends, Jan
Bidasee, Keshore
Bollensdorff, Christian
Brand, Ludwig
Breslow, Esther
Cafiso, David
Campbell, Bruce
Colecraft, Henry
Eichhorn, Gunther
Figueroa, Lourdes
Francini, Fabio
Franzini-Armstrong, Clara
Gershenson, Anne
Greenfield, Norma
Haines, Thomas
Harper, Paul
Helliwell, Ray
Hitchcock-DeGregori, Sarah
Izu, Leighton
Jacobs, Donald
Jakes, Karen
King, Jonathan
Kirschner, Leonard
Kutchai, Howard
Lee, James
Lymn, Richard
Morais, Cabral Joao
Parness, Jerome
Randall, Cynthia
Ripoche, Pierre
Scott, H. Larry
Seidel, Claus
Sinsheimer, Robert
Taylor, Kenneth
Thomasson, Kathryn
Walsh, John
White, Stephen

 

Under $50

Abel, Stephane
Aguade, Cabanas Rafael
Aguilella, Vicente
Akhavan, Ramin
Alexov, Emil
Alvarez de Toledo, Guillermo
Amuzescu, Bogdan
Anderson, Mark
Arguello, Jose
Arreola, Jorge
Ashmore, Jonathan
Aulabaugh, Ann
Bacia, Kirsten
Baginski, Maciej
Banaszak, Leonard
Banda, Phillip
Barkley, Mary
Barrall, Geoffrey
Bass, Gregory
Bassingthwaighte, James
Baxter, Richard
Benitah, Jean-Pierre
Berger, Robert
Berlin, Joshua
Berman, Helen
Berneche, Simon
Bezrukov, Sergey
Bier, Martin
Blackman, Carl
Bondarenko, Vladimir
Bonifas, Imelda
Boron, Walter
Braun, Andrew
Brewer, John
Brewood, Greg
Briehl, Robin
Brotto, Marco
Bullitt, Esther
Cala, Steven
Cappuccio, Jenny
Catanese, Daniel
Chalton, David
Chandrasekar, Anuja
Chen, Yuan
Chen-Izu, Ye
Cheung, Margaret
Chin, Jean
Choi, Bum Rak
Clark, Eloise
Clegg, James
Cone, Richard
Copello, Julio
Corless, Joseph
Costello, Martin
Coutinho, Ana
Davidoff, Amy
Davis, Ryan
De Almeida, Rodrigo
de Graff, Adam

Dedkova, Elena
DeLauder, Saundra
Delpon, Eva
Diggins, Patrick
Diraviyam, Karthikeyan
Discher, Dennis
Dreizen, Paul
Dunker, A. Keith
Edwards, Michelle
Eggleton, Charles
Elson, Elliot
Engelman, Donald
Epand, Richard
Escalada, Artur
Fang,Ye   
Ficker, Eckhard
Fidy, Judit
Finzi, Laura
Fodor, Laszlo
Forest, Katrina
French, Robert
Fried, Michael
Fuchs, Franklin
Fulbright, Robert
Furuike, Shou
Fygenson, Deborah
Garcia, Maria
Garini, Yuval
Garnier, Jean
Gaspers, Lawrence
Geren, Lois
Gerisch, Guenther
Gerwert, Klaus
Gilmanshin, Rudolf
Glazier, James
Glyde, Henry
Goñi,Felix  
Gonzalez Gallego, Teresa
Gonzalez-Ros, Jose
Goodman, Miriam
Grage, Stephan
Grant Gian, Paola
Green, Michael
Grewer, Christof
Grigoryev, Sergey
Gruenwald, David
Gu, Li-Qun
Guilford,William  
Gummer, Anthony
Hagins, William
Hall, Carol
Hellmann, Nadja
Henry, Nelly      
Henzler-Wildman, Katherine
Hinderliter, Anne      
Hingerty, Brian
Hobiger, Kirstin
Holzwarth, George
Horkay, Ferenc

Hsieh, John
Huang, Yao-Te
Huxley, Virginia
Itoh, Hiroyasu
Jacobson, Kenneth
James, Andrew
Jeffery, Constance
Jiang, Meei
Jimenez, Ralph
Johnson, Eric
Kalinec, Federico
Kamerlin, Shina
Kamo, Naoki
Kapanidis, Achillefs
Karpinski, Edward
Katoh, Kaoru
Kemple, Marvin
Kimura, Junko
Kinnally, Kathleen
Kleinhans, Frederick
Korolev, Sergey
Kortemme, Tanja
Kouznetsov, Serguei
Krebs, Mark
Kubitscheck, Ulrich
Laakkonen, Liisa
Lai, Luhua
Lamb, Don
Lauffer, Max
Lecomte, Juliette
Lednev, Igor
Lee, Luke
Lee, Jong-Kook
Leuba, Sanford
Lidke, Keith
Long, Mian
Longo, Marjorie
Luckey, Mary
Luther, Pradeep
Lyu, Suping
Macgregor, Roderick
Maeda, Yuichiro
Makinen, Marvin
Mann, Elizabeth
Manno, Carlo
Mansson, Alf
Mason, Jeffrey
Massaro, Edward
Matsunami, Hideyuki
McCarty,Nael      
McCullough, John
McKnight, C. James
Miller, Keith
Mingarro, Ismael
Mironov, Sergej
Monasterio, Octavio
Moreno, Maria Joao
Morin, Sebastien
Morrill, Gene

Muto, Etsuko
Nagarajaram, Hampapathalu
Nagle, John
Naito, Akira
Namulala, Robert
Naumann, Christoph
Niemeyer, Barbara
Nossal, Ralph
Ochi, Rikuo
Ohkubo, Y Zenmei
O’Reilly, Andrias
Otto, Michael
Owczarzy, Richard
Palmer, Cynthia
Paolini, Cecilia
Parness, Jerome
Pautot, Sophie    
Pavel, Nicolae
Petrache, Horia
Pfaffinger, Paul
Pinaud, Fabien
Pohl, Elena
Polenova, Tatyana
Pollard, Thomas
Pownall, Henry
Preisler, Richard
Puglisi, Jose Luis 
Pavel, Nicolae
Petrache, Horia
Pfaffinger, Paul
Pinaud, Fabien
Pohl, Elena
Polenova, Tatyana
Pollard, Thomas
Pownall, Henry
Preisler, Richard
Puglisi, Jose Luis
Pyle, Anna
Radenovic, Aleksandra
Radermacher, Michael
Richardson, David
Richardson, Jane
Rolland, Jean-Francois
Rousseau, Éric
Ryan, Robert
Rydqvist, Bo
Sadowski, John
Salonen, Emppu
Sargent, David
Scarlata, Suzanne
Scheuer, Todd
Schild, Laurent
Schumaker, Verne
Sethaphong, Latsavongsakda
Sherman, Arthur
Sheu, Shey-Shing
Shillcock, Julian
Sidorova, Nina
Smith, Jerry

Smith ,Virginia
Soto, Ana-Maria  
Spangler, Eric
Stine, Keith
Stoddard, Shana
Storey, Bayard
Stottrup, Benjamin
Svab, Istvan
Toombes, Gilman
Udho, Eshwar
Umemura, Kazuo
Valenzuela, Carmen
Vergani, Paola
Vila, Verde Ana
Villalain-Boullon, Jose
Villalba-Galea, Carlos
Vinogradova, Tatiana
Vissing, Thomas
von Hippel, Peter
Wachtveitl, Josef
Wade, Rebecca
Watts, Anthony
Waugh, Richard
Wei, Aguan
Willsky, Gail
Wohlrab, Hartmut
Woodson, Sarah
Xu, Pingyong
Yang, Jenny
Yoon, Tae-Young
Yoshikawa, Kenichi
Yosmanovich, Donna
Yurke, Bernard
Zhadin, Nickolay
Zhukovsky, Mikhail
Zima, Aleksey
 


December 2011 Table of Contents